Public Works Department

 

500 12th Ave S
Nampa, ID 83651

500 12th Ave S
Nampa, ID 83651

(208) 468-5420

Link: Public Works

Hours
Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Points, Tom Senior Director of Public Works (208)-468-5420
Barnes, Jeff Director of Water Resources (208)-468-5521
Bowman, Clair Senior Transportation Planner (208)-468-5474
Gibson, Shelia Public Works Accounting Specialist (208)-468-5467
Gillmore, Dustin Safety Training Coordinator (208)-565-5162
Larson, Rachel Public Works Administrative Specialist Senior (208)-565-5167
Locklear, Lauren Grant Writer (208)-565-5166
Tafoya, Heather Public Works Business Manager (208)-565-5165
Ricks, Matt Transportation Engineer Manager (208)-565-5158
Scott, Kaitlyn Public Works Communications Manager (208)-565-5262
Steele, Jonathan Public Works Accounting Specialist (208)-565-5168
Steuer, Mark Director of Strategic Initiatives (208)-565-5165
Teeter, Ashlee Public Works Executive Assistant (208)-468-5420

Airport Division 

116 Municipal Drive
Nampa, ID 83687

(208) 468-5823

(208) 442-2787


Link: Airport Division

After Hours / Emergency
(208) 989-3992
(208) 989-3961

Hours

Monday - Thursday
8 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Friday
8 a.m. - Noon

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hasl, Monte Airport Superintendent (208) 468-5823
Ziessler, Jon Operations & Maintenance Tech (208)-468-5823
Snyder, Jennifer Administrative Specialist (208)-468-5823
Johnson, Lynsey Airport Administrative Coordinator (208) 468-5823

Engineering Division 

Nampa Development Services Center
500 12th Ave S
Nampa, ID 83651

(208) 468-5409


Link: Engineering Division

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Badger, Daniel City Engineer (208) 468-5469
LaClair, Caleb Assistant City Engineer / Development (208) 468-5422
Salinas, Clemente Assistant City Engineer / Projects (208) 468-4462
Adams, Andy Civil Engineer Plans Examiner (208) 468-5459
Campbell, Debbie Sr Engineering Admin Specialist (208) 468-5409
David, Mark Project Manager (208) 468-5524
Groven, Steve Engineering Inspector / Developments (208) 468-5525
Headley, Michelle GIS Analyst I (208) 468-5449
Herrera, Elvis GIS Tech I (208) 468-5475
Leeper, David Right of Way Tech (208) 468-5471
McClellan, Sam Civil Engineer II (208) 468-5486
McKee, Cliff Sr Engineering Admin Specialist (208) 468-5458
Mumford, Jason Engineer in Training (208) 468-4446
Newbry, Anthony Engineering Inspector / Developments (208) 565-5159
Nielsen, Peter Civil Engineer Plans Examiner (208) 565-5252
Phelps, Jared GIS Analyst I (208) 565-5279
Poston, Jon Engineering Inspector / Developments (208) 468-5448
Reynolds, Cynthia Contract Administrator (208) 565-5255
Rice, Ray Engineering Inspector / Projects (208) 468-5522
Rivas, Manny Line Locator (208) 573-6993
Skoog, Anne Civil Engineer Plans Examiner (208) 565-5160
Spencer, John Staff Engineer II (208) 565-5277
Tarter, Craig GIS Supervisor (208) 468-5463
Trent, Dan Engineer in Training (208) 468-4445
Widner, Larry Line Locator (208) 468-5526
Wilbur, Craig GIS Tech II (208) 468-5451

Environmental Compliance Division 

500 12th Ave South
Nampa, ID 83651

(208) 468-5476


Link: Environmental Compliance Division



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Schab, Kyle ECD Stormwater Specialist (208) 468-5851
Goodman, Greg ECD Inspector Lead (208) 468-4442
Riederer, Ashley Stormwater Program Inspector (208) 565-5269
Compliance Division, Environmental Environmental Compliance Division   (208) 468-5476

Fleet Services Division 

100 W Railroad St.
Nampa, ID 83651

(208) 468-5833

(208) 465-2329

Link: Fleet Services



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Adams, Douglas Fleet Services Superintendent (208) 468-5833
Sakmar, Julian Technician - Diagnostic Specialist (208) 468-5833
Yorita, David Electronics Specialist (208) 468-5833
Thayer, Cody Automotive Mechanic (208) 468-5833
Miller, Jess Technician - Police Specialist (208) 468-5833
Garcia, Ruben Technician - Parts Specialist (208) 468-5833
Swainston, Shawn Asst. Supt. - Fleet (208) 468-5829
Rose, Tricia Fleet Services Admin Specialist (208) 468-5827
Ayala-Casalez, Christian Auto Tech - Parts Specialist (208) 468-5514
Huston, Donald Automotive Mechanic (208) 468-5833
Hanaoka, Timothy Automotive Mechanic (208) 468-5833

Street Division 

106 W. Railroad St.
Nampa, ID 83651

(208) 468-5830

(208) 465-2257

(208) 318-0012

Link: Street Division

The Street Division's operating hours are 7:00 am to 5:30 pm, Monday through Thursday. If you have an after hours emergency please call Nampa Dispatch non-emergency number 465-2257. Thank you.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Barr, Don Street Superintendent (208) 468-5830
Kasma, Jeff Street Maint Supervisor (208) 468-5830
Nutt, Ken Traffic Maint Supervisor (208) 468-5830
Garcia, Tammy Administrative Coordinator (208) 468-5519
Hoobery, Larry Lead Electrician (208) 468-5830
Farner, Brad Street Maint Lead 208-468-5830
Newman, Robert Traffic Maint Lead (208) 468-5830
Eakin, Doug Street Maint Lead (208) 468-5830
Fournier, Shawn Stormwater Lead 208-468-5830

Wastewater Division 

340 W Railroad St.
Nampa, ID 83687

(208) 468-5840


Link: Wastewater Division

Hours
Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Post, Bryant Lab Manager 208-468-5280
Zimmerman, Andy Superintendent (208) 468-5840
Gassel, Dave Assistant Superintendent (208) 468-5844
Costner, Nathan Assistant Superintendent (208) 468-5842
Pina, Isidro Collections Supervisor (208) 468-5582
Wright, Nathan Maintenance Supervisor (208) 468-5783
Garcia, Barry Operations Supervisor (208) 468-5840
Minnick, Troy Pretreatment Coordinator (208) 468-5729

Waterworks Division 

24 1st St. S.
Nampa, ID 83651

(208) 468-5860

(208) 468-5860

(208) 465-2216


Link: Return to Waterworks Division

Hours
Monday - Friday 
8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Utility Billing
(208) 468-5711 
Opt. 3

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Begay, Keith Waterworks Superintendent 208-468-5860
Dunbar, Lyndsee Administrative Coordinator 208-468-5501
Shaffer, Jaime Administrative Specialist 208-468-5508
Pedraza, Amber Data Entry Specialist 208-468-5506
Lobertini, Allison Cross Connection Technician 208-468-5504
Rhodes, Ira Assistant Superintendent 208-468-5782
Wendler, Shane Assistant Superintendent 208-468-5503
Baltierra, Tony Water System Operator Lead 208-468-5736
Chesnut, Michael Shop Maintenance Technician 208-468-5510
Hernandez, Francisco Water Services Technician Lead 208-468-5505