Public Works Department

 

500 12th Ave S
Nampa, ID 83651

500 12th Ave S
Nampa, ID 83651

(208) 468-5420

Link: Public Works

Hours
Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Points, Tom Senior Director of Public Works (208)-468-5420  
Barnes, Jeff Director of Water Resources (208)-468-5521  
Craig, Crystal Director of Transportation (208)-468-5520  
Bowman, Clair Senior Transportation Planner (208)-468-5474  
Gibson, Shelia Public Works Accounting Specialist (208)-468-5467  
Gillmore, Dustin Safety Training Coordinator (208)-565-5162  
Larson, Rachel Public Works Administrative Specialist Senior (208)-565-5167  
Locklear, Lauren Grant Writer (208)-565-5166  
Tafoya, Heather Public Works Business Manager (208)-565-5165  
Ricks, Matt Transportation Engineer Manager (208)-565-5158  
Scott, Kaitlyn Public Works Communications Manager (208)-565-5262  
Steele, Jonathan Public Works Accounting Specialist (208)-565-5168  
Steuer, Mark Director of Strategic Initiatives (208)-565-5165  
Teeter, Ashlee Public Works Executive Assistant (208)-468-5420  

Airport Division 

116 Municipal Drive
Nampa, ID 83687

(208) 468-5823

(208) 442-2787


Link: Airport Division

After Hours / Emergency
(208) 989-3992
(208) 989-3961

Hours

Monday - Thursday
8 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Friday
8 a.m. - Noon

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Hasl, Monte Airport Superintendent (208) 468-5823  
Ziessler, Jon Operations & Maintenance Tech (208)-468-5823  
Snyder, Jennifer Administrative Specialist (208)-468-5823  
Johnson, Lynsey Airport Administrative Coordinator (208) 468-5823  

Engineering Division 

Nampa Development Services Center
500 12th Ave S
Nampa, ID 83651

(208) 468-5409


Link: Engineering Division

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Badger, Daniel City Engineer (208) 468-5469  
LaClair, Caleb Assistant City Engineer / Development (208) 468-5422  
Salinas, Clemente Assistant City Engineer / Projects (208) 468-4462  
Adams, Andy Civil Engineer Plans Examiner (208) 468-5459  
Campbell, Debbie Sr Engineering Admin Specialist (208) 468-5409  
David, Mark Project Manager (208) 468-5524  
Groven, Steve Engineering Inspector / Developments (208) 468-5525  
Headley, Michelle GIS Analyst I (208) 468-5449  
Herrera, Elvis GIS Tech I (208) 468-5475  
Leeper, David Right of Way Tech (208) 468-5471  
McClellan, Sam Civil Engineer II (208) 468-5486  
McKee, Cliff Sr Engineering Admin Specialist (208) 468-5458  
Mumford, Jason Engineer in Training (208) 468-4446  
Newbry, Anthony Engineering Inspector / Developments (208) 565-5159  
Nielsen, Peter Civil Engineer Plans Examiner (208) 565-5252  
Phelps, Jared GIS Analyst I (208) 565-5279  
Poston, Jon Engineering Inspector / Developments (208) 468-5448  
Reynolds, Cynthia Contract Administrator (208) 565-5255  
Rice, Ray Engineering Inspector / Projects (208) 468-5522  
Rivas, Manny Line Locator (208) 573-6993  
Skoog, Anne Civil Engineer Plans Examiner (208) 565-5160  
Spencer, John Staff Engineer II (208) 565-5277  
Tarter, Craig GIS Supervisor (208) 468-5463  
Trent, Dan Engineer in Training (208) 468-4445  
Widner, Larry Line Locator (208) 468-5526  
Wilbur, Craig GIS Tech II (208) 468-5451  

Environmental Compliance Division 

500 12th Ave South
Nampa, ID 83651

(208) 468-5476


Link: Environmental Compliance Division



Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Fletcher, Nicole Environmental Engineering Manager (208) 565-5263 (208) 936-5516
Schab, Kyle ECD Stormwater Specialist (208) 468-5851  
Goodman, Greg ECD Inspector Lead (208) 468-4442  
Riederer, Ashley Stormwater Program Inspector (208) 565-5269  
Compliance Division, Environmental Environmental Compliance Division   (208) 468-5476  

Fleet Services Division 

100 W Railroad St.
Nampa, ID 83651

(208) 468-5833

(208) 465-2329

Link: Fleet Services



Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Adams, Douglas Fleet Services Superintendent (208) 468-5833  
Sakmar, Julian Technician - Diagnostic Specialist (208) 468-5833  
Yorita, David Electronics Specialist (208) 468-5833  
Thayer, Cody Automotive Mechanic (208) 468-5833  
Miller, Jess Technician - Police Specialist (208) 468-5833  
Garcia, Ruben Technician - Parts Specialist (208) 468-5833  
Swainston, Shawn Asst. Supt. - Fleet (208) 468-5829  
Rose, Tricia Fleet Services Admin Specialist (208) 468-5827  
Ayala-Casalez, Christian Auto Tech - Parts Specialist (208) 468-5514  
Huston, Donald Automotive Mechanic (208) 468-5833  
Hanaoka, Timothy Automotive Mechanic (208) 468-5833  

Street Division 

106 W. Railroad St.
Nampa, ID 83651

(208) 468-5830

(208) 465-2257

(208) 318-0012

Link: Street Division

The Street Division's operating hours are 7:00 am to 5:30 pm, Monday through Thursday. If you have an after hours emergency please call Nampa Dispatch non-emergency number 465-2257. Thank you.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Barr, Don Street Superintendent (208) 468-5830  
Kasma, Jeff Street Maint Supervisor (208) 468-5830  
Nutt, Ken Traffic Maint Supervisor (208) 468-5830  
Garcia, Tammy Administrative Coordinator (208) 468-5519  
Hoobery, Larry Lead Electrician (208) 468-5830  
Farner, Brad Street Maint Lead 208-468-5830  
Newman, Robert Traffic Maint Lead (208) 468-5830  
Eakin, Doug Street Maint Lead (208) 468-5830  
Fournier, Shawn Stormwater Lead 208-468-5830  

Wastewater Division 

340 W Railroad St.
Nampa, ID 83687

(208) 468-5840


Link: Wastewater Division

Hours
Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Post, Bryant Lab Manager 208-468-5280  
Zimmerman, Andy Superintendent (208) 468-5840  
Gassel, Dave Assistant Superintendent (208) 468-5844  
Costner, Nathan Assistant Superintendent (208) 468-5842  
Pina, Isidro Collections Supervisor (208) 468-5582  
Wright, Nathan Maintenance Supervisor (208) 468-5783  
Garcia, Barry Operations Supervisor (208) 468-5840  
Minnick, Troy Pretreatment Coordinator (208) 468-5729  

Waterworks Division 

24 1st St. S.
Nampa, ID 83651

(208) 468-5860

(208) 468-5860

(208) 465-2216


Link: Return to Waterworks Division

Hours
Monday - Friday 
8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Utility Billing
(208) 468-5711 
Opt. 3

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Begay, Keith Waterworks Superintendent 208-468-5860  
Dunbar, Lyndsee Administrative Coordinator 208-468-5501  
Shaffer, Jaime Administrative Specialist 208-468-5508  
Pedraza, Amber Data Entry Specialist 208-468-5506  
Lobertini, Allison Cross Connection Technician 208-468-5504  
Rhodes, Ira Assistant Superintendent 208-468-5782  
Wendler, Shane Assistant Superintendent 208-468-5503  
Baltierra, Tony Water System Operator Lead 208-468-5736  
Chesnut, Michael Shop Maintenance Technician 208-468-5510  
Hernandez, Francisco Water Services Technician Lead 208-468-5505